2017 Weekly Tournament Results

TOURNAMENT DATES PAIRING & SCORING: Call for info
Opening Day Scramble April 18, 19, 22, 23  
Criers April 25, 26, 29, 30 A/B Flight
1st Gross - Lynn Ryan
1st Net - Winnie Hamilton

C/D Flight
1st Gross - Jenny Sciglimpaglia (MC)
1st Net - Beth Schneider
2nd Net - Stella Thomas
3rd Net - Raeann Bromark
Odd Holes May 2, 3, 6, 7 Flights A&B
1st Gross - Lynn Ryan 41
1st Net- Denise Drake 29

Flights C&D
1st. Gross - Jenny Sciglimpaglia 41
1st Net - Pat Poremba 30.5
2nd Net - Stella Thomas 31 (match of cards)
3rd Net - Joan Collins 31"
Even Holes May 9, 10, 13, 14 Flights A&B
1st Gross - Marge Connelly 50
1st Net - Lynn Ryan 40.5

Flights C&D
1st. Gross - Pat Poremba 52
1st Net - Jane Walters 45.5
2nd Net - Kathy Jimenez 49.5
3rd Net - Linda Johnson 50
Nassau May 16, 17, 20, 21 1st Front Nine: Pat Coutermash 33.5
2nd Front Nine: Linda Johnson 34
1st Back Nine: Pat Campbell 39.5
2nd Back Nine: Boo Robinson 39.5
1st Total: Kathy Jimenez 68
2nd Total: Beth Schneider 40
Stroke Play May 23, 24, 27, 28 Flights A&B
1st Gross - Denise Drake 88
1st Net - Peg Drenckhahn 71

Flights C&D
1st. Gross - Pat Campbell 100
1st Net - Star Conti 74
2nd Net - Beth Schneider 74
3rd Net - Kathy Jimenez 75
Better Ball of Two May 30, 31, June 3, 4 1st. Schneider & Bromark 62
2nd. Ryan and Jacoby 66
3rd. Norton & Thomson 68
Blind Nine June 6, 7, 10, 11 Joan Collins 33
Beth Schneider 34.5
Marge Connelly 35
Kathy Jimenez 35.5
Boo Robinson 36.5
Pat Coutermash 37.5
Criss Cross June 13, 14, 17, 18

A/B flight
1st Gross Denise Drake 37 (MC)
1st Net Nancy Usic 28.5

C/D flight
1 Gross Maria Nunley 42 (MC)
1 Net Linda Thomson 24.5
2 Net Joan Jacoby 26.5
3 Net Kathy Jimenez 28.5

Low Putts June 20, 21, 24, 25 1 Mary Ann Cappiello 30 MC
2 Pat Campbell 30 MC
3 Kathy Jimenez 31
4 Marge Connelly 32 MC
5 Joan Jacoby 32 MC
6 Pat Poremba 33
Stroke Play June 27, 28, July 1, 2 A,B Winners
Gross - Marge Connelly
Net - Lynn Ryan
C, D Winners
Gross - Maria Nunley
1st net - Jane Walters
2nd net - Kathy Jimenez
3rd net - Beth Schneider
Red, White & Blue Scramble July 5*, 6*, 8, 9
1ST PLACE    62.4
BOO ROBINSON, MARYANN CAPPIELLO, PAT WILLIAMS, JOAN COLLINS
2ND PLACE    64.0
LINDA THOMSON, KIM FORTUNA, SUSAN O'CONNOR, SUSAN ONTHANK 
Golden Oak July 11, 12, 15, 16
July 18, 19, 22, 23
Nancy Usic 83
Marge Connelly 83
Joan Jacoby 59
Kathy Jimenez 65
Pat Williams 66
Mary Ann Cappiello 66
T & F July 25, 26, 29, 30 Par Williams 40
Nancy Usic 42
Lynn Ryan 44
Stella Thomas 28
Beth Schneider 31
Kathy Jaeger 31
Designated Hitter August 1, 2, 5, 6 J. Jocoby, K. Jaeger, P. Campbell 68
K. Jimenez, M.L. Morgan, L. Thomas, R. Festo 61
Hate 'Em August 8, 9, 12, 13 Kathy Keegan 62
Julie Benson 64
Winnie Hamilton 66
Marge Connelly 67
M. L. Morgan 67
Sue Norton 68
Club Championship “T” August 15, 16 Club Champion Julie Benson
A Winner - Sue Norton
B Winner - Winnie Hamilton
C Winner Kathy Jimenez
D Winner - Starr Conti
Stroke Play August 22, 23, 26, 27 Lynn Ryan 86
Marge Connelly 86
Kathy Jimenez 94
Pat Campbell 71
Beth Schneider 71
Sharon Weaver 73
Even/Odd Partners August 29, 30,
Sept 2, 3
K. Jimenez/B. Robinson 67
N. Litvak/L. Ryann 72
R Funari/ J. Jacoby 73
Four Clubs & A Putter September 5, 6, 9, 10  
Cha-Cha-Cha September 12, 13, 16, 17 1st Place: 163
MA Cappiello, S Weaver, L Ryan, S Norton 2nd Place: 164
S Thomas, W Hamilton, M Nunley, P Williams
Same Ball September 19, 20, 23, 24  
Stroke Play September 26, 27, 30, Oct 1  
Mutt & Jeff October 3, 4, 7, 8
A/B Low Gross – Marge Connolly – 39
A/B Low Net – Ryan – 30
C/D Low Gross – Stella Thomas – 45
C/D Low Net – 1st –Beth Schneider – 30
C/D Low Net –2nd –Boo Robinson – 31.5
C/D Low Net –3rd – Raeann Bromark – 40
Field Shots October 10, 11, 14, 15